News -:- Obituaries -:- Video -:- Weather -:- Sports -:- Contact Us -:- Lifestyles

Court Clerk Released Jury List


July-August Jury Term




StillwaterNews.Net
06/24/2013


(Stillwater, Okla) - Payne County Court Clerk Lisa Lambert advises the following persons have been selected to serve as petit jurors for jury trials set during the months of July and August 2013. These jurors are directed to report at 8:45 a.m. July 1, 2013. This randomly-selected list of prospective jurors comes to the District Court from the Department of Public Safety. Oklahoma law provides that a juror must be at least 18 years of age and a resident of Payne County. Ms. Lambert has mailed these persons a packet of information explaining jury duty. Jurors are summoned to report in person between 8:30 and 9:00 a.m. at the Court Clerk Office, Room 206 in the Payne County Courthouse on July 1, 2013. Judge Corley will preside at jury orientation which will commence at 9:00 a.m. Thereafter, jurors will be selected for the jury trial scheduled to begin that day. Jurors who serve are paid $20.00 per day and receive mileage as provided by law. Jurors can contact Mrs. Lambert in the Payne County Court Clerk Office at (405) 372-4774.

From Stillwater are: Alison Eve Adams, Walter Allen Adams, Steven Coolidge Adkins, Wanda Fay Alley, Joan T Barrick, Ahmed Basheer, Armando Bazan Jr., Megan Kay Beavers, Kevin Glenn Bell, Walton Andrew Bernhardt, Hans Nicholas Betten, Margaret Celeste Betts, Gary Dennis Boyington, Tyler Keith Bradley, Lynnette Elizabeth Brewer, Ronald Clark Brooks Jr., Aimee M Brown, David Clifton Brown, James Alfred Brown, Jeannette Lynn Nicolas Brown, Tobias Gregory Brown, Kay Sather Bull, Cole Allen Bunch, Stacy R Burri, Jessica Patrice Caldwell, Mildred M Caldwell, Lisa Alexander Callicoat, Norma Lee Callicoat, Jan Meeker Carlson, Joseph A Cazzelle, Lynnette Campbell Chapman, Paul Hayden Christian, Clayton James Cicle, James Matthew Cieminski, Troy Cannon Clark, Mary Sullivan Clarke, Virginia A Couger, Chelsey Lorine Crawford, Rachel Lee Crawford, Nancy S Crenshaw, Don Calvin Croka, Alexandria Sue Davis, Benjamin Clyde Davison, Ashley Brynn Deforest, Thomas Ray Dela Rosa, James Rex Demaree, Rickey Jordan Alexzander, Demauro, Sara Beth Disney, Kimberlee Allison Dizmang, Trisha Rose Dubie, Norman Lamont Dunn, Iris Meares Eby, Daylon Almarie Edwards, Glenda D Edwards, Marcella Jane Edzards, Richard Calvin Egleberry, Daniel Ray Eng, Lavena A Enix, Alan Robert Eynon Jr., Richard Allen Fagan, Robin Wayne Falder, Naefe Mostafa A Fattini, Jacob Bennett Fish, Amanda Dawn Flowers, Mika Michelle Floyd, Charles Thomas Focht, Carol Forquer, Guillermo Frances Mosso, Karen Elizabeth Franklin, David Jakob Fritz, Fallon Miranda Fritz, Tolina Tiruneh Fufa, Samantha Leigh Fugate, John Charles Gage, William Ray Gale, Jack M Garner, Benjamin Gerolaga II, Sriram Ghattamaneni, Cathy Ann Gil, Sean Douglas Glasgow, Muriel Kathlene Goff, Carson Drew Graham, Thomas Lee Greene, Neha Gupta, Jose A Gutierrez, Mary E Hall, Rebecca E Hamilton, Timothy Lynn Hampton Jr., John W W Harbour Jr., Jeffrey Ronald Hartman, Gerald Joseph Hatcher, John Eric Hendricks, Clayton Clifford Herr, Kimberly Jean Hilson, Kaleb Don Hoffman, Sandra Kay Hoipkemier, Robert W Hollrah, Barbara Lou Houck, Robert Blake Houser, Leroy Howell, Wallace Herbert Hoy, Dalton Isaac Hughes, Michael Joseph Hughes, Willa Dean Hulet, Hassan Bakr A Ibrahim, Mohammad Rafiqul Islam, Michael Bryce Jantz, Tristan Joel Jennings, Lloyd R Johnson, Robert J Johnson, Shimaria Marie Johnson, Christopher Kyle Jones, Pankush Kalgotra, Iva Karraker, Randy Bruce Kelley, Sean Michael Kelly.

Also from Stillwater are: Alice S Kelsey, Mazhar Iqbal Fateh Khan Sardar Khan, Jordan Davie Kuehn, Melissa Sue Lake, Barbara Joan Lange, Mark Allen Langston, Stephanie D Larimer, Andrew Edward Leach, Marjory May Lemaster, Genqiao Li, Hui Li, Richard A Little, Ricky Cory Lozier, Heather K Lunsford, Michael Warren Mars, William F Mauterer Jr., James Wesley Mayo, Sean Michael McCabe, Tamara Erin McCoy, Patrick Dwayne McFarland, Charlotte May McKey, Scott Lowell Meinke, Rosa Hilda Melchor, Bridget M Miller, Elfriede Linda Miller, Luis Gusavo Mireles, Justin Cole Morton, Daniel Alejandro Munoz, Cecily Diane Myers, Syamali Nandi, Norman L Nelson, Emi Noell, Michelle Catherine Nugent, Edward K Obrien, Heather Lee Ornelas, Yolanda Viola Owens, Linda Mullins Owings, Charles Leroy Parsel, Deanna Gail Payton, Tiffany Perez, William Shannon Platt, Teresa Lynn Powers, Carla Jean Prince, Kimberly Beth Ramsey, Scott D Redekopp, Jennifer Ann Reynolds, Lindsay Dawn Rhodes, Joyce Dean Rodgers, Mark Rodriguez, Jimmy Dell Rogers, Jordan Kylie Ross, Thor Tobias Schiller, Dena Sue Scott, Ahmad Shariat, Richard James C Shepard, Taylor Simms Shilling, Carlie J Silvers, Joshua Ray Sliger, Lance Dale Smith, Donna Marie Snead, Kenneth Howard Snow Jr., James Alexander Stapp, Mary Elizabeth Stephenson, Peter Quinton Storm, Walt Allen Sumner, Alicia Lynn Tabor, Barbie Lynn Teel, Elizabeth Calhoun Thacker, Xi Tian, Allen Dean Tipton, Deana Sue Titus, Taylor Neal Tovar, Edward Wayne Traylor, Katherine Joanna Trimm, Nathan Lynn Tselee, Stephanie Kay Vasbinder, Kelly Lee Vierling, Michael Dante Volpicelli, Marjorie Baker Walters, Arthur Webb, James Robert Wells, Jennifer Leann White, Chance Dwain Whitener, Brian Scott Wiles, Anthony R Wilkinson, Tevin Williams, Carl William Wilson, Hunter Keith Wilson, Jacob Taylor Wilson, Thomas Edward Wilson III, Scott Frederick Wise, Sharla Gay Woolfolk, Carole Sue Wright, John Matthew Wynn, Lan Xu.

From Cushing are: John Irvin Alcorn II, Phuong-Thao Thanh Barnes, Cynthia Ann Bassham, Deneana Jean Biswell, Betty Carol Bowen, Michael Gene Bryant, Shirley June Burk, Rosemary Butler, William Floyd Carroll, Julie Dawn Champlain, Sheri L Claytor, Melissa Lee Copeland, Richard F Cullison, Dennis Lynn Fisher, Kathy L Gosnell, Mackenzie Jo Griffith, Patricia Newada Hawkwing, Jerry O Holderread, Courtney Dyon Poston Huseman, Joseph Kenneth Jaimeyfield Jr., Matthew Charles Johnston, Stuart James Kemmes, Dustin Alan Ladd, Susan McMullan Ledgerwood, John Martinelli, Merry Sue Moorman, Luis Daniel Morales Hernandez, Jackie Don Morgan, Benjamin Antonio Morris, Lacey Jo Morrow, Cheri Ann Newman, Justin Nicholas O'Bryant, Frances Marie Pearce, John Peterman, Kathryn D Prather, Julie Ann Puls, Steven Craig Roberts, Willis Gene Ross, Jacob Daniel Shelton, Zachery William Smith, Danea Lynn Spears, Wendell Vane Taylor, Carrianne Testerman, Joe Alden Turner, Darrell Michael Wells, Ardith M Wheeler, Tommy James Whiteside, Claudia G Wilson, Billie M Wright.

From Drumright is: Brenda Sue Hough.

From Perkins are: Corey Dwain Albright, Emma Kathryn Bisges, Gerald Milton Carrigan III, Gary Ralph Crane, Richard Scott Hill Jr., Jackie Lee McKnight, Connie Gail Norrie, Joanna Rawlings Phillips, Franklin Romaine Pool III, Sharlisa Katrice Priest, Sonnie Renee Prince, James Wayne Randol, Sammy Leroy Savory, John Emmett Scott, Joe Lin Smith, Sarah Marie Sutherland, Austin Garrett Sweeney, Dennis Leroy Ventris.

From Yale are: Etta J Connell, Alma Arleen Hayes, Tammie Lynn Highfield, Kenneth C Kincaide, Larry Vaughn Leka, Peggy Ann Loverson, Isaac Taylor McDonald, Gerry Dean Mitchell, Danea Kristeen Reece.

From Glencoe are: Angela Sue Elkins, Barbara Ann Everhart Watson, Kelly Glen Horton, Donald T Kosensky, Howard Brett Moore, Marjorie Lynn Moraczewski, Melissa Ann Morse, Terri Jeanine Ross, Stephen Leon Shanks.

From Ripley are: Nathan Earl Echols, Joshua Clifford D Oliver, Christopher D Thomason.

From Coyle are: Nathaniel Aperry Myers, Donald Jay Woodard, Linda Arkison Wyatt.

From Agra is: Jimmie Monroe Fowble.

Finally, these jurors are called from the following communities: From Tryon: Ben Earl Butler, Jeanene Diane Harris; From Carney: Rhoda Louise Caudill, Amelia Joan Evans, Janice Marie Johnson, Cora Fay Krull, Ernest Ordonez Mora; From Kingfisher: McKenzie Drew Clifton; From Guthrie: Darren Michael Duehning, Daniel J Triplett; From Atoka: James Logan Heatherly; From Perry: Trevor Ray Howard; From Ponca City: Jeremy Wayne Kolakowski; From Morrison: Colby Ryan Mitchell; From Pond Creek: Clinton Dean Schultz; From Oilton: Jana Rachelle Snake, Rebecca Elaine Stephens; From Ninnekah: Dustin Wayne Tate; From Earlsboro: Dustin Wayne Tomlinson; From Edmond: Paul Priyesh Vijayakumar, Blaine Curtis Wilkey.

***

News | Obituaries | Video | Weather | Sports | Contact Us | Lifestyles
© 2014 StillwaterNews.Net™ is a trademark of Kelly Media, LLC - All rights reserved
Site designed and developed by Sam Ninety Web Development